COMMITTEES

Organizing Committee

  • General Co-Chairs:
    • Tomoo INOUE (Hiroshima City Univ.)
    • Seiji KAJIHARA (Kyushu Institute of Technology)
  • Program Co-Chairs:
    • Hideyuki ICHIHARA (Hiroshima City Univ.)
    • Masahiro ISHIDA (ADVANTEST Corp.)
  • Finance Chair:
    • Masayuki ARAI (Nihon Univ.)
  • Local Arrangement Chair:
    • Satoshi KOMATSU (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
  • Industry Co-Chairs:
    • Shuji HAMADA (Socionext Inc.)
    • Yoshiyuki NAKAMURA (OMRON Corp.)
  • Tutorial Co-Chairs:
    • Satoshi OHTAKE (Oita Univ.)
    • Hiroyuki YOTSUYANAGI (Tokushima Univ.)
  • Registration Chair:
    • Michihiro SHINTANI (NAIST)
  • Publication Chair:
    • Yousuke MIYAKE (Kyushu Institute of Technology)
  • Publicity Chair:
    • Senling WANG (Ehime Univ.)
  • Secretary:
    • Kohei MIYASE (Kyushu Institute of Technology)

Steering Committee

  • Chair:
    • Kuen-Jong LEE (National Cheng Kung Univ.)
  • Members:
    • Cheng-Wen WU (National Tsing Hua Univ.)
    • Li-C. WANG (Univ. of California, Santa Barbara)
    • Yervant ZORIAN (Synopsys)
    • Xiaowei LI (Inst. of Comput. Technology, CAS)

Program Committee

  • Davide Appello, STMicroelectronics
  • Ralf Arnold, Infineon Technologies
  • Koji Asami, Advantest Corporation
  • John Carulli, GLOBALFOUNDRIES
  • Mango Chao, National Chiao Tung University
  • Abhijit Chatterjee, Georgia Institute of Technology
  • Vivek Chickermane, Cadence Design Sstems
  • Stephan Eggersglüß, Mentor Graphics
  • Masahiro Fujita, The University of Tokyo
  • Anne Gattiker, IBM
  • Dimitris Gizopoulos, University of Athens
  • Xinli Gu, Huawei Technologies, Inc.
  • Shuji Hamada, Socionext
  • Masanori Hashimoto, Osaka University
  • Hao-Chiao Hong, National Chiao Tung University
  • Tong-Yu Hsieh, National Sun Yat-sen University
  • Yu Huang, Mentor Graphics
  • Jiun-Lang Huang, National Taiwan University
  • Shi-Yu Huang, National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan
  • Michiko Inoue, Nara Institute of Science and Technology
  • Li Jiang, Shanghai Jiao Tong University
  • Seiji Kajihara, Kyushu Institute of Technology
  • Sungho Kang, Yonsei University
  • Rohit Kapur, Synopsys Inc.
  • Ramesh Karri, polytechnic institute of NYU
  • Hans Kerkhoff, University of Twente
  • Saqib Khursheed, University of Liverpool
  • Haruo Kobayashi, Gunma University
  • Michael Kochte, University of Stuttgart
  • Huawei Li, Key Laboratory of Computer System and Architecture, Institute of Computing Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences
  • Jin-Fu Li, National Central University
  • Katherine Shu-Min Li, National Sun Yat-Sen University
  • Huaguo Liang, Hefei University of Technology
  • Jing-Jia Liou, Dept. Electrical Engineering/National TsingHua University
  • Tm Mak, self
  • Erik Jan Marinissen, IMEC
  • Dimitris Nikolos, University of Patras
  • Takesehi Onodera, Sony LSI Design, Inc.
  • Alex Orailoglu, University of California San Diego
  • Rubin Parekhji, Texas Instruments (Bangalore)
  • Ilia Polian, University of Stuttgart
  • V Prasanth, Texas Instruments
  • Sudhakar Reddy, University of Iowa
  • Kenoh Sato, ROHM SEMICONDUCTOR
  • Juergen Schloeffel, Mentor Graphics
  • Saghir Shaikh, Braodcom Ltd.
  • Peilin Song, IBM
  • Matteo Sonza Reorda, Politecnico di Torino
  • Hiroshi Takahashi, Ehime University
  • Kar Meng Thong, Infineon Technologies Asia Pacific
  • Daniel Tille, Infineon Technologies AG
  • Hans Tsai, Mentor Graphics
  • Jerzy Tyszer, Poznan University of Technology
  • Gherman Valentin, CEA
  • Sying-Jyan Wang, National Chung Hsing University
  • Ying Wang, Chinese Academy of Sciences
  • Charles H.-P. Wen, National Chiao Tung University
  • Xiaoqing Wen, Kyushu Institute of Technology
  • Dong Xiang, Tsinghua University
  • Jing Ye, Chinese Academy of Sciences
  • Ying Zhang, Tongji university